Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Connector, Splitter, Patch Panel ...
Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

Cassette Type Optical Fiber Splitter , Single / Dual Window FBT Fused 1x2 Coupler

Cassette Type Optical Fiber Splitter , Single / Dual Window FBT Fused 1x2 Coupler

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : FOCONEC
Certification : RoSH, UL
Model Number : FBTSM-1x2/2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler
MOQ : 5
Packaging Details : Plastic Box
Delivery Time : 2-5 days
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 5,000 pieces per week
Contact Now

Cassette Type Optical Fiber Splitter , Single / Dual Window FBT Fused 1x2 Coupler


Quick Detail:

  1. Singlemode FBT(fused) coupler with small cassette
  2. Single window 1310nm or 1550nm, dual window 1310/1550nm or triple window 1310/1490/1550nm available
  3. 1:99 to 50:50 splitting ratio
  4. LC, SC, ST, FC connector pre-terminated or not
  5. Custom input/output length
  6. 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm input / output fiber cable

Description:

We offer 1x2 or 2x2 fused couplers with cassette, which cover a range of single window, dual window, or triple window fused couplers, with superior performance over an extended wavelength range of ±40nm at 1310nm and 1550nm.

The diameter of input/output cables will be 2.0mm or 3.0mm. SC, LC, FC, ST connectors could be pre-terminated at both input and output ends, and PC, UPC or APC polishing are available.


Applications:

  • Telecommunications system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Access Network (LAN)
  • Fiber To The Home(FTTH)

Features:

  • Low excess loss
  • Good directivity
  • Low PDL
  • Good environmental stability
  • Standard or customized available

Specifications:

Port Configuration1 to 2, 2 to 2
Operating WavelengthSingle WindowDual WindowTriple Windows
1310±40nm or 1550±40nm1310/1550±40nm1310/1550±40nm and 1490±10nm
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Splitting Ratio1 to 99
Excess Loss≤0.15dB
Insertion LossPlease refer to the coupling ratio
PDL≤0.10dB≤0.15dB
Directivity≥60dB
Thermal Stability≤0.002 dB/degree
Package0.9/2.0/3.0mmABS Box: 100(L)x16(W)x9(H) or 100(L)x80(W)x9(H)
Input/Output Fiber Length1m or specified
Operating Temperature-40℃ to +80℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

Ordering Guide:

Port

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio

Fiber Type

Connector

Input/Ouput Length

1

1x2

31

1310

1

1/99

9

900um

X

None

1M

2

2x2

55

1550

2

2/98

2

2.0mm

LCU

LC/UPC

1.5M

 

 

1315

1310/1550

3

3/97

3

3.0mm

LCA

LC/APC

2M

 

 

TR

1310/1550/1490

5

5/95



SCU

SC/UPC

5M

 

 

 

 

10

10/90

 

 

SCA

SC/APC

10M

 

 

 

 

20

20/80

 

 

FCU

FC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

30

30/70

 

 

FCA

FC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

40

40/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

50/50

 

 

 

 

 



Product Tags:

fiber optic coupler

      

optical fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cassette Type Optical Fiber Splitter , Single / Dual Window FBT Fused 1x2 Coupler Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0